Committees

2018 Committees

Oceana is grateful to all the dedicated committee members, whose leadership and hard work help make the SeaChange Summer Party a success.

Event Co-Chairs

  • Valarie Van Cleave
  • Elizabeth Wahler

 

 

 

Vice Co-Chair

  • Jeff Blasingame

Chair Emeriti

  • Ted Danson
  • Julie Hill
  • Britt Meyer
  • Eve Ruffatto

Host Committee

  • Keith Addis 
  • Jeff Goldblum
  • Angela Kinsey
  • Aimee Teegarden
  • Kristin Bauer
  • Adrian Grenier
  • Austin Nichols
  • Sam Waterston
  • Ed Begley, Jr.
  • Rachel Harris
  • Oscar Nuñez
  • Ursula Whittaker
  • Rachel Begley
  • Joshua Jackson
  • Keri Selig
 
  • Miranda Cosgrove
  • January Jones
  • Cobie Smulders
 
  • Ted Danson
  • Taran Killam
  • Mary Steenburgen
 

Executive Committee

  • Julie Anderson-Leonardo
  • Alison Cottrell
  • Bonnie Lee
  • Eve Ruffatto
  • Tricia Berns
  • Sally Crockett
  • Slane Lightburne
  • Linda Stites
  • Jeff Blasingame
  • Kathryn Glassmeyer Cenci
  • Diana Martin
  • Dr. Danni Sun
  • Karen Cahill
  • Julie Hill
  • Janet Nolet
  • Jean Weiss
  • Leslie Cancellieri
  • Moustafa Imam
  • Summer Osterman
 
  • Mary Carrington
  • Lori Kenyon Farley
  • Nicole Polizois
 
  • Judy Chang
  • Robert L. Kollar, Esq.
  • Laura Rohl
 

 

Event Committee

  • Janis Agopian
  • Christine Dwight
  • Twyla Martin
  • Jennifer and Anton Segerstrom
  • Bette and Wylie Aitken
  • Anne Earhart
  • Laurie Girand and Scott McGregor
  • Elizabeth Segerstrom
  • Toni Alexander
  • Sanford Edward
  • Lilly and Paul Merage
  • Alexis Self and Jim Hedgecock
  • Elizabeth An and Gordon Clune
  • Patricia and Jim Edwards
  • Lisa and Richard Merage
  • Dr. Cherilyn Sheets
  • JoAnn Artman
  • Linda and Marc Edwards
  • Sir Thomas Moore
  • Ann Shih
  • Rick Aversano and Stephanie Domzalski
  • Susan and Mike Etchandy
  • Michael Moser
  • Sandi and Ron Simon
  • Tricia and Michael Berns
  • JoAnn and Anthony Fanticola
  • Debbie and Paul Naudé
  • Heather and Paul Singarella
  • Carol and Dennis Berryman
  • Kathy and Marc Fanticola
  • Mona Lee Nesseth and George Rozsahegyi
  • Danielle Steakley
  • Jeff Blasingame
  • Natalie and Christian Fanticola
  • Martha and James Newkirk
  • Mindy and Glenn Stearns
  • August and Hal Brice
  • Cindy and Steve Fry
  • Janet and Carl Nolet
  • Sue and Ralph Stern
  • Deborah and Larry Bridges
  • Bhadra and Mark Gordon
  • Ellen Olivier
  • Sutton Stracke
  • Lisa and Steve Briggs
  • Marie Gray
  • Tawnie and Dr. Mark Olson
  • Brenda and Ted Swantko
  • Karen and Bruce Cahill
  • Debra Gunn Downing
  • Dr. Jacinthe Paquette
  • Cyd and Steven Swerdlow
  • Junmei Cai
  • Kelly and Jim Hallman
  • Mitra Parsa
  • Lynda Thomas
  • Karen and Alex Calabrese
  • Patrica Hansen
  • Teresa and Doug Pasquale  
  • Joyce and Thomas Tucker
  • Leslie and Dino Cancellieri
  • Maralou and Jerry Harrington
  • Pamela Paul
  • Susan and Charles Van Cleve
  • Mary and John Carrington
  • Sara and Paul Heeschen
  • Nina and Eric Phillips
  • Michelle and Glenn Verdult
  • Kim and Andrew Castellano
  • Julie and Peter Hill
  • The Hon. & Mrs. Layn Phillips
  • Deidra Wager
  • Judy and Jin Chang
  • Carolyn Hotchkis
  • Gena Reed
  • Valaree Wahler
  • Mei Yen Chang Huang
  • Michelle and James Jaeger
  • Marisa and Steve Robbins
  • Elizabeth Wahler
  • Tania and Dr. Steven Chao
  • Michelle and Paul Janavs
  • Susan and David Rockefeller
  • Valarie Van Cleave and Uwe Waizenegger
  • Leslie and Gene Chase
  • Michelle Johnson
  • Laurie Rodnick
  • George J. Wall
  • Alison and Lang Cottrell
  • Susan and Don Kang
  • Laura and Louis Rohl
  • Mary Phillips and Mert Wallen
  • Sally and Randy Crockett
  • Suzie Kim and Michael Silvers
  • Mishel and Greg Rohl
  • Christy Walton
  • Kim and Steve Davis
  • Melissa and Scott Knode
  • Darlene and Steve Rudkin
  • Shirley and Walter Wang
  • Lynn De Logi
  • Laurie Krause and Don Crevier 
  • Eve and Mike Ruffatto
  • Jean and Tim Weiss
  • Denise Decker and Peter Sadowski
  • Bonnie Lee and Justin Pham
  • Gloria and Jack Sage
  • Paula Wilhelm
  • Ishani and Micky Dhillon
  • Barbara and Greg MacGillivray
  • Nancy and Jim Salomon
  • Sandra and Ray Wirta
  • Donya and William Dobkin
  • Dwight Manley
  • Julie Schmitz and Eric Albert
  • Susie and George Wood
  • Deborah Drucker and Lee Rocker
  • Diana Martin and Mark Tamaino
  • Mike Lake and Yvonne Schroeder
 

SeaChange Awarded “Best Gala in Orange County”

For more about SeaChange 2017, email SeaChange@oceana.org